index grand-elem hickory-creek chelsea

Teacher / Staff Pages

Teacher Login

Print Friendly

Chelsea Intermediate School

   Adams, Doug (Fifth Grade Band)
   Arcella, Alexandra (3rd-5th Hearing Itinerant)
   Becker, Scott (Fifth Grade)
   Belitz, Jennifer (Speech-Language Pathologist)
   Brown, Alexis (Third Grade)
   Busch, Deborah (Nurse)
   Calombaris, Elizabeth (Librarian)
   Campos, Jennifer (Fifth Grade)
   Chronos, Staci (Third Grade)
   Cumbee, Amy (Fourth Grade)
   DeFrank, Mary (Speech-Language Pathologist)
   Demma, Jeanne (Fourth Grade)
   Donaghue, Kim (Social Worker)
   Dorencz, Julie (Psychologist)
   Dykema, Matt (Physical Education)
   Elam, Kay (Physical Education)
   Freiberg, Christine (Fourth Grade)
   Gemmell, Kristen (Social Worker)
   Graf, Karen (Fifth Grade)
   Grage, Brenda (Fourth Grade)
   Harris, Cheryl (Fourth-Fifth Grade)
   Hermanson, Bill (Fourth Grade)
   Jaral, Jenell (Third Grade)
   Jenkins, Colleen (Fifth Grade)
   Jozaitis, Colleen (STEM teacher)
   Klosowski, Randy (Physical Education)
   Landow, Rosanne (Reading Interventionist)
   Lang, Cindy (Fourth Grade)
   Larsen, Eileen (Third - Fifth Grade)
   Lazzo, Tracey (Third Grade)
   Lemmons, Georgiana (Third Grade)
   Magana, Karen (Third Grade)
   Meade, Chris (Math Interventionist)
   Melby, Amy (Fifth Grade)
   Michalski, Kristen (Fifth Grade)
   Newman, Linda (Chelsea Art)
   Nilsson, John (Speech)
   OBrien, Maureen (Fifth Grade)
   Pinciak, Leah (Fifth Grade)
   Pitsoulakis, Dianne (Fifth Grade)
   Plestina, Dawn (Math Interventionist)
   Provis, Jen (Fourth Grade)
   Ritter, Donna (Fifth Grade)
   Roney, Andrea (Fourth Grade)
   Rowland, Susan (Third Grade)
   Santoro, Deanna (Fifth Grade)
   Savaglio, Alexandra (Resource Teacher)
   Schneider, Richelle (Social Worker)
   Shanahan, Shannon (Fifth Grade)
   Simek, Melissa (ELA Teacher)
   Smith, Julie (Fifth Grade)
   Stauffacher, Nicole (Third Grade)
   Szkolny, Tammy (Reading Interventionist)
   Van Assen, Marc (Fourth Grade)
   Venable, Amy (Fourth Grade)
   White, Nicole (Special Education)
   Winans, Lynn (Third Grade)
   Woltkamp, Mary (Third Grade)
   Young, Matthew (5th Grade)
   Zacharias, Alexander (Fourth Grade)
   Zito, Deanne (Music)


District Office

   Dotson, Tricia (Teacher Leader)
   Margalus, Sarah (Teacher Leader)
   Nelson, Jacob (Technology Department)
   Reiser, Colleen (Teacher Leader)
   Scott, Sue (Teacher Leader)
   Shanahan, Barb (Teacher Leader)


Grand Prairie Elementary School

   Aranowski, Kellie (Second)
   Arnold, Meghan (Special)
   Attanasio, Lindsay (Reading Specialist)
   Baty, Shelby (First Grade)
   Beckes, Jill (Second)
   Bertucci, Patricia (Kindergarten)
   Borden, Barbara (Kindergarten-Second)
   Boucek, Ms (Social Worker)
   Brandner, Amy (Kindergarten)
   Brannigan, Laura (Project B.E.G.I.N.)
   Bruinius, Leah (Kindergarten)
   Cleveland, Becky (Math Support)
   Corkery, Susie (Kindergarten through Second)
   Curran, Ann (Second)
   De Young, Jennifer (Kindergarten)
   Draeger, Amanda (Special Education)
   Dyer, Jean (Nurse)
   Dziedzic, Kristina (Project B.E.G.I.N.)
   Elia, Jennifer (Second Grade)
   Ellis, Kristin (Second Grade)
   Fagan, Maribeth (Social Worker)
   Grasso, Cynthia (ELL)
   Hannigan, Michele (Kindergarten)
   Hermes, Karyn (Kindergarten)
   Hyland, Katrina (First Grade)
   Innocenti, Ricky (Physical Education)
   Jackson, Therese (S.K./I.I.)
   Jorgensen, Colleen (First Grade)
   Kelly, Jeanna (Kindergarten)
   Kimbrough, Taylor (Speech)
   Koszulinski, Alison (Speech-Language Pathologist)
   Kraatz, Eric (Second Grade)
   Kramer, Becki (First Grade)
   Ladalski, Janelle (First Grade)
   Malkusak, Michelle (First Grade)
   Malone, Kathleen (Kindergarten)
   Martin, Carolyn (Reading Support)
   McCurdy, Lori (Physical Education)
   McKuras, Kris (First Grade)
   Miller, Kathy (Reading Recover)
   Milosovic, Katie (Second Grade)
   Monaco, Karen (First Grade)
   Nelson, Shannon (First Grade)
   Oswald, Brittney (Early Childhood)
   Payton, Susan (First Grade)
   Petrovic, Jodi (Second Grade)
   Piunti, Michelle (Kindergarten)
   Pizzolato, Danielle (Kindergarten)
   Reiser, Nichole (Social Worker)
   Ruggio, Jennifer (Special Education)
   Santefort, Mrs. (Speech Language Pathologist)
   Seibert, Robert (Physical Education)
   Sima, Carrie (Reading Recovery)
   Spengler, Kristi (Math Support)
   Stanevicius, Lori (Speech)
   Strutzenberg, Brenda (Second Grade)
   Szudy, Kimberly (Second Grade)
   Truesdale, Vincenza (First Grade)
   Turnbough, Brooke (Music)


Hickory Creek Middle School

   6A, Team (6th Grade)
   6B, Team (6th Grade)
   6th-8th, Grade Encore (6th-8th Grade)
   6th-8th, Grade PE (6th-8th Grade)
   7A, Team (7th Grade)
   7B, Team (7th Grade)
   8A, Team (8th Grade)
   8B, Team (8th Grade)
   Adams, Doug (Instrumental Music)
   Banas, Jennifer (Speech)
   Bartolomeo, Johanna (6th-8th Grade)
   Bohms, Mary Kay (Sixth Grade)
   Bouck, Sean (6th and 8th Grade)
   Brendlinger, Jaclyn (Sixth Grade)
   Buividas, Kendra (Sixth, Seventh and Eighth Grade)
   Bunnell, Diane (Seventh Grade)
   Cholly, Julie (Technology)
   Clousing, Cari (Special Education Teacher 6-8 grade)
   Connolly, Sean (Physical Education)
   DeHaan, Jane (Seventh Grade)
   Dettman, Pamela (Physical Education)
   Donovan, Cheryl (Seventh Grade)
   Dyokas, Laura (Seventh Grade)
   Ellinghaus, Katie (Eighth Grade)
   Feehan, Pat (Eighth Grade)
   Ferraro, John (Sixth Grade)
   Finan, Dan (Seventh Grade)
   Fletcher, Karissa (Sixth Grade)
   Flynn, Bridgett (Special Education Teacher)
   Gaertig, Dawn (Eighth Grade)
   Gatsios, Tonia (Seventh Grade)
   Giammarco, Vanessa (Seventh Grade)
   Grady, Renee (Sixth Grade)
   Haas, Diane (Eighth Grade)
   Hardy, Michele (Seventh Grade)
   Heimlich, Diane (Social Worker A-L)
   Jeglinski, Diane (Sixth Grade)
   Johnson, Korinne (Eighth Grade)
   Kazmierczak, Sue (Reading Interventionist 6,7,8. ELA Grade 7)
   Klutcharch, Beth (Seventh Grade)
   LeGrand, Carolyn (Sixth Grade)
   Mills, Cari (Sixth Grade)
   Morack, Erica (Eighth Grade)
   Niendorf, Susan (Seventh Grade)
   O Hea, Tara (Sixth Grade Co-Taught ELA Teacher)
   OBrien, Cheryl (7th Grade)
   Purpura, Josh (Physical Education)
   Raynes, Marybeth (Sixth-Eighth Library)
   Rodgers, Jennifer (Physical Education)
   Rogers, Beth (Art)
   Ruffing, Lauren (Seventh Grade)
   Rutovic, Stacy (Eighth grade)
   Ryan, Karen (Eighth Grade)
   Sandowski, Suzanne (Sixth Grade)
   Schipiour, Susan (Nurse)
   Shanahan, Shannon (Sixth through Eighth Grade)
   Sommer, Michelle (Eighth Grade)
   Sopha, Mary (Social Worker M-Z)
   Steele, Amy (Sixth Grade)
   Stein, Mitch (Seventh Grade)
   Swierczewski, Pam (6th Grade)
   Talaga, Ryan (Physical Education)
   Vallejo, Cristina (Spanish)
   Veazey, Nicole (Sixth - Eighth)
   Vega, Trisha (6th-8th Technology)
   Walton, Leslie (Chorus / Music)
   Wilson, Tania (Eighth Grade)
   Wojnarowski, Cheryl (Eighth Grade)
   Wonder, David (General Music)
   Zemke, Matt (Eighth Grade)

2011 All rights reserved.     Chicago Web Design

Teacher Access